RESULTS
Junior  Casting World Championships
8 - 9 July 2005
Event 1, Fly Accuracy Punkty Czas Punkty Czas
Girls 1 9 Natalia Pecyna POL 85 00:03:30   100 00:03:29
2 1 Tereza Havelkova CZE 100 00:03:12   95 00:02:22
3 3 Barbora Mikova CZE 90 00:03:10   95 00:02:28
4 6 Sandra Urbanik GER 80 00:04:10   95 00:04:08
5 2 Miroslava Krulisova CZE 95 00:02:56   90 00:02:41
6 4 Sabrine Dürwald GER 80 00:03:01   80 00:03:02
7 10 Lucia Jankovicova SVK 80 00:04:19      
8 7 Paulina Krzyzanowska POL 70 00:04:35      
9 5 Nadine Horx GER 70 00:04:37      
10 8 Paulina Noga POL 45 00:04:29      
Final
Punkty Czas Punkty Czas
Boys 1 31 Mateusz Targosz POL 100 00:03:36   100 00:01:49
2 14 Libor Pierzyna CZE 95 00:03:46   100 00:02:59
3 15 Robert Procka CZE 100 00:02:45   95 00:02:05
4 17 Ludek Secka CZE 95 00:02:27   90 00:02:04
5 21 Benjamin Gath GER 90 00:01:54   85 00:01:49
6 16 Jan Raska CZE 90 00:02:36   75 00:02:25
7 20 Dominik Franzen GER 100 00:03:10   75 00:02:56
8 13 Marek Halm CZE 100 00:03:12   70 00:02:45
9 25 Jonas Töllner GER 90 00:03:08      
10 12 Marek Bartipan CZE 90 00:03:30      
11 27 Oliwer Klinger POL 90 00:03:51      
12 24 Jan Neumann GER 85 00:03:45      
13 34 Drahomir Jansky SVK 85 00:04:28      
14 40 Henrik Sagen SWE 80 00:02:01      
15 39 Mathias Lindquist SWE 80 00:03:40      
16 29 Lukasz Mosko POL 80 00:04:13      
17 22 Eric Joachim GER 75 00:03:00      
18 30 Pawel Stopa POL 75 00:03:54      
19 33 Adam Gajdos SVK 75 00:05:22      
20 38 Ludwig Janson SWE 70 00:03:11      
21 32 Adrian Giegiel POL 70 00:04:03      
22 35 Michal Rybar SVK 70 00:04:05      
23 23 Norman Kamrath GER 60 00:04:22      
24 36 Peter Viktorius SVK 60 00:04:23      
25 37 Ola Ericsson SWE 50 00:02:47      
26 26 Martin Nökleberg NOR 50 00:03:10      
27 11 Christian Zinner AUT 40 00:05:33      
28 41 Simon Wallgren SWE 35 0,002523      
29 28 Marcin Masalski POL 0 0      
Event 2, Fly Distance Single handed
C1 C2 Final
Girls 1 5 Nadine Horx GER 52,10 50,70   55,08
2 4 Sabrine Dürwald GER 51,47 49,17   54,05
3 3 Barbora Mikova CZE 50,96 47,53   50,65
4 1 Tereza Havelkova CZE 45,65 45,57   50,10
5 2 Miroslava Krulisova CZE 45,03 45,02   44,68
6 10 Lucia Jankovicova SVK 41,74 39,24   39,27
7 9 Natalia Pecyna POL 40,29 39,37    
8 7 Paulina Krzyzanowska POL 37,51 32,78    
9 6 Sandra Urbanik GER 35,01 34,86    
10 8 Paulina Noga POL 32,88 32,84    
Boys 1 31 Mateusz Targosz POL 61,56 61,46   64,93 WR
2 24 Jan Neumann GER 54,14 53,38   58,78
3 13 Marek Halm CZE 54,11 53,34   57,27
4 12 Marek Bartipan CZE 55,77 55,27   55,75
5 26 Martin Nökleberg NOR 55,43 51,70   55,15
6 39 Mathias Lindquist SWE 57,72 57,14   54,81
7 17 Ludek Secka CZE 56,41 55,17   54,18
8 23 Norman Kamrath GER 54,14 54,08   54,03
9 22 Eric Joachim GER 53,89 50,99    
10 25 Jonas Töllner GER 53,64 53,21    
11 38 Ludwig Janson SWE 53,25 52,67    
12 29 Lukasz Mosko POL 50,54 48,01    
13 16 Jan Raska CZE 50,47 50,41    
14 37 Ola Ericsson SWE 50,39 49,44    
15 20 Dominik Franzen GER 49,47 49,38    
16 14 Libor Pierzyna CZE 49,17 47,67    
17 15 Robert Procka CZE 47,95 47,19    
18 21 Benjamin Gath GER 47,68 45,57    
19 36 Peter Viktorius SVK 46,77 44,77    
20 30 Pawel Stopa POL 45,92 45,32    
21 27 Oliwer Klinger POL 43,55 42,74    
22 33 Adam Gajdos SVK 42,82 41,92    
23 40 Henrik Sagen SWE 42,45 41,87    
24 35 Michal Rybar SVK 41,96 40,96    
25 41 Simon Wallgren SWE 40,57 37,11    
26 34 Drahomir Jansky SVK 39,41 39,21    
27 32 Adrian Giegiel POL 34,92 33,71    
28 11 Christian Zinner AUT 32,60 30,76    
Event 3, Spinning Accuracy Arenberg Target Final
Punkty Czas Punkty Czas
Girls 1 1 Tereza Havelkova CZE 92 00:03:08   98 00:02:02
2 3 Barbora Mikova CZE 90 00:02:12   96 00:01:54
3 4 Sabrine Dürwald GER 96 00:02:29   94 00:02:21
4 2 Miroslava Krulisova CZE 92 00:02:10   92 00:02:02
5 10 Lucia Jankovicova SVK 90 00:02:50   80 00:02:41
6 7 Paulina Krzyzanowska POL 90 00:03:13   78 00:02:54
7 9 Natalia Pecyna POL 88 00:02:18      
8 5 Nadine Horx GER 86 00:03:18      
9 6 Sandra Urbanik GER 82 00:03:30      
10 8 Paulina Noga POL 80 00:02:27      
Final
Punkty Czas Punkty Czas
Boys 1 15 Robert Procka CZE 100 00:02:27   100 00:01:58
2 12 Marek Bartipan CZE 92 00:02:11   98 00:01:56
3 31 Mateusz Targosz POL 90 00:02:15   96 00:01:34
4 25 Jonas Töllner GER 92 00:02:14   94 00:02:00
5 14 Libor Pierzyna CZE 90 00:02:21   92 00:02:15
6 30 Pawel Stopa POL 94 00:02:09   88 00:02:08
7 16 Jan Raska CZE 90 00:02:12   88 00:02:22
8 24 Jan Neumann GER 92 00:02:35   78 00:02:19
9 20 Dominik Franzen GER 90 00:02:28      
10 19 Robert Granfelt FIN 88 00:02:43      
11 40 Henrik Sagen SWE 88 00:03:08      
12 38 Ludwig Janson SWE 88 00:03:34      
13 36 Peter Viktorius SVK 86 00:02:49      
14 27 Oliwer Klinger POL 86 00:02:53      
15 39 Mathias Lindquist SWE 86 00:03:04      
16 41 Simon Wallgren SWE 86 00:03:15      
17 13 Marek Halm CZE 84 00:02:19      
18 32 Adrian Giegiel POL 84 00:02:30      
19 33 Adam Gajdos SVK 84 00:02:34      
20 23 Norman Kamrath GER 84 00:02:35      
21 29 Lukasz Mosko POL 84 00:02:39      
22 21 Benjamin Gath GER 82 00:02:07      
23 37 Ola Ericsson SWE 82 00:02:29      
24 22 Eric Joachim GER 80 00:02:04      
25 34 Drahomir Jansky SVK 80 00:03:21      
26 17 Ludek Secka CZE 78 00:03:43      
27 35 Michal Rybar SVK 68 00:03:26      
28 18 Leif Granfelt FIN 66 00:03:16      
29 11 Christian Zinner AUT 60 00:02:04      
30 26 Martin Nökleberg NOR 56 00:02:28      
31 28 Marcin Masalski POL 0 0      
Event 4, Spinning Accuracy Final
Punkty Czas Punkty Czas
Girls 1 3 Barbora Mikova CZE 95 00:03:43   95 00:03:28
2 1 Tereza Havelkova CZE 90 00:04:08   90 00:03:44
3 9 Natalia Pecyna POL 85 00:03:44   85 00:03:13
4 2 Miroslava Krulisova CZE 90 00:03:46   85 00:03:56
5 10 Lucia Jankovicova SVK 90 00:04:50   85 00:04:48
6 5 Nadine Horx GER 90 00:04:35   75 00:03:53
7 6 Sandra Urbanik GER 80 00:06:06      
8 4 Sabrine Dürwald GER 75 00:03:58      
9 7 Paulina Krzyzanowska POL 75 00:04:56      
10 8 Paulina Noga POL 60 00:03:43      
Final
Punkty Czas Punkty Czas
Boys 1 15 Robert Procka CZE 95 00:04:08   95 00:03:18
2 20 Dominik Franzen GER 95 00:03:29   95 00:03:20
3 30 Pawel Stopa POL 90 00:03:44   95 00:03:25
4 14 Libor Pierzyna CZE 95 00:04:16   95 00:04:06
5 31 Mateusz Targosz POL 95 00:03:18   85 00:02:20
6 16 Jan Raska CZE 95 00:04:25   85 00:03:54
7 27 Oliwer Klinger POL 95 00:04:40   80 00:03:35
8 17 Ludek Secka CZE 95 00:04:23   60 00:04:27
9 13 Marek Halm CZE 90 00:03:46      
10 25 Jonas Töllner GER 90 00:03:47      
11 32 Adrian Giegiel POL 90 00:04:07      
12 36 Peter Viktorius SVK 90 00:05:07      
13 21 Benjamin Gath GER 80 00:03:08      
14 12 Marek Bartipan CZE 80 00:03:16      
15 23 Norman Kamrath GER 80 00:04:57      
16 39 Mathias Lindquist SWE 80 00:05:28      
17 37 Ola Ericsson SWE 75 00:04:16      
18 40 Henrik Sagen SWE 75 00:04:44      
19 29 Lukasz Mosko POL 70 00:03:43      
20 19 Robert Granfelt FIN 70 00:05:11      
21 22 Eric Joachim GER 65 00:03:40      
22 24 Jan Neumann GER 65 00:03:53      
23 33 Adam Gajdos SVK 65 00:04:25      
24 34 Drahomir Jansky SVK 65 00:05:03      
25 35 Michal Rybar SVK 65 00:06:07      
26 38 Ludwig Janson SWE 50 00:05:31      
27 18 Leif Granfelt FIN 45 00:05:46      
28 41 Simon Wallgren SWE 40 00:04:27      
29 11 Christian Zinner AUT 35 00:04:38      
30 26 Martin Nökleberg NOR 30 00:04:55      
31 28 Marcin Masalski POL 0 00:00:00      
Event 5, Spinning Distance Single Handed Final
Girls 1 4 Sabrine Dürwald GER 67,39   70,24 WR
2 5 Nadine Horx GER 69,45   66,84
3 3 Barbora Mikova CZE 64,84   64,00
4 2 Miroslava Krulisova CZE 62,83   63,63
5 7 Paulina Krzyzanowska POL 63,72   59,60
6 6 Sandra Urbanik GER 60,81   57,35
7 8 Paulina Noga POL 59,15    
8 9 Natalia Pecyna POL 58,91    
9 10 Lucia Jankovicova SVK 57,08    
10 1 Tereza Havelkova CZE 0,00    
Final
Boys 1 16 Jan Raska CZE 70,89   72,91 WR
2 24 Jan Neumann GER 72,79   69,03
3 14 Libor Pierzyna CZE 72,39   68,95
4 25 Jonas Töllner GER 75,01   68,28
5 12 Marek Bartipan CZE 72,43   68,26
6 17 Ludek Secka CZE 69,82   67,45
7 31 Mateusz Targosz POL 70,53   67,30
8 34 Drahomir Jansky SVK 71,30   0,00
9 32 Adrian Giegiel POL 69,33    
10 38 Ludwig Janson SWE 68,93    
11 20 Dominik Franzen GER 67,65    
12 13 Marek Halm CZE 67,47    
13 27 Oliwer Klinger POL 67,41    
14 18 Leif Granfelt FIN 67,20    
15 33 Adam Gajdos SVK 66,77    
16 23 Norman Kamrath GER 66,64    
17 15 Robert Procka CZE 66,27    
18 36 Peter Viktorius SVK 66,23    
19 22 Eric Joachim GER 65,63    
20 21 Benjamin Gath GER 65,43    
21 39 Mathias Lindquist SWE 64,72    
22 30 Pawel Stopa POL 64,54    
23 26 Martin Nökleberg NOR 64,01    
24 41 Simon Wallgren SWE 61,67    
25 40 Henrik Sagen SWE 60,70    
26 35 Michal Rybar SVK 60,43    
27 19 Robert Granfelt FIN 60,36    
28 37 Ola Ericsson SWE 59,76    
29 29 Lukasz Mosko POL 58,27    
30 11 Christian Zinner AUT 0,00    
Combination 1-5, Penthatlon
Girls 1 3 Barbora Mikova CZE 90 98,49 90 95 97,260 470,750
2 2 Miroslava Krulisova CZE 95 90,05 92 90 94,245 461,295
3 5 Nadine Horx GER 70 102,8 86 90 104,175 452,975
4 4 Sabrine Dürwald GER 80 100,64 96 75 101,085 452,725
5 10 Lucia Jankovicova SVK 80 80,98 90 90 85,620 426,600
6 9 Natalia Pecyna POL 85 79,66 88 85 88,365 426,025
7 6 Sandra Urbanik GER 80 69,87 82 80 91,215 403,085
8 7 Paulina Krzyzanowska POL 70 70,29 90 75 95,580 400,870
9 1 Tereza Havelkova CZE 100 91,22 92 90 0,000 373,220
10 8 Paulina Noga POL 45 65,72 80 60 88,725 339,445
Boys 1 31 Mateusz Targosz POL 100 123,02 90 95 105,795 513,815
2 25 Jonas Töllner GER 90 106,85 92 90 112,515 491,365
3 15 Robert Procka CZE 100 95,14 100 95 99,405 489,545
4 14 Libor Pierzyna CZE 95 96,84 90 95 108,585 485,425
5 20 Dominik Franzen GER 100 98,85 90 95 101,475 485,325
6 17 Ludek Secka CZE 95 111,58 78 95 104,730 484,310
7 13 Marek Halm CZE 100 107,45 84 90 101,205 482,655
8 16 Jan Raska CZE 90 100,88 90 95 106,335 482,215
9 12 Marek Bartipan CZE 90 111,04 92 80 108,645 481,685
10 24 Jan Neumann GER 85 107,52 92 65 109,185 458,705
11 27 Oliwer Klinger POL 90 86,29 86 95 101,115 458,405
12 39 Mathias Lindquist SWE 80 114,86 86 80 97,080 457,940
13 30 Pawel Stopa POL 75 91,24 94 90 96,810 447,050
14 21 Benjamin Gath GER 90 93,25 82 80 98,145 443,395
15 23 Norman Kamrath GER 60 108,22 84 80 99,960 432,180
16 36 Peter Viktorius SVK 60 91,54 86 90 99,345 426,885
17 22 Eric Joachim GER 75 104,88 80 65 98,445 423,325
18 29 Lukasz Mosko POL 80 98,55 84 70 87,405 419,955
19 40 Henrik Sagen SWE 80 84,32 88 75 91,050 418,370
20 38 Ludwig Janson SWE 70 105,92 88 50 103,395 417,315
21 32 Adrian Giegiel POL 70 68,63 84 90 103,995 416,625
22 34 Drahomir Jansky SVK 85 78,62 80 65 106,950 415,570
23 33 Adam Gajdos SVK 75 84,74 84 65 100,155 408,895
24 37 Ola Ericsson SWE 50 99,83 82 75 89,640 396,470
25 35 Michal Rybar SVK 70 82,92 68 65 90,645 376,565
26 26 Martin Nökleberg NOR 50 107,13 56 30 96,015 339,145
27 41 Simon Wallgren SWE 35 77,68 86 40 92,505 331,185
28 11 Christian Zinner AUT 40 63,36 60 35 0,000 198,360
29 28 Marcin Masalski POL 0 0 0 0 0,000 0,000
Team 1-5
Girls 1 GER Sabrine Dürwald 80 100,64 96 75 101,085 452,725
  Nadine Horx 70 102,80 86 90 104,175 452,975
905,700
2 CZE Tereza Havelkova 100 91,22 92 90 0,000 373,220
  Barbora Mikova 90 98,49 90 95 97,260 450,750
843,970
3 POL Paulina Krzyzanowska 70 70,29 90 75 95,580 400,870
  Natalia Pecyna 85 79,66 88 85 88,365 426,025
826,895
Boys 1 CZE Marek Bartipan 90 111,04 92 80 108,645 481,685
  Marek Halm 100 107,45 84 90 101,205 482,655
  Robert Procka 100 95,14 100 95 99,405 489,545
  Jan Raska 90 100,88 90 95 106,335 482,215
1936,100
2 POL Lukasz Mosko 80 98,55 84 70 87,405 419,955
  Pawel Stopa 75 91,24 94 90 96,810 447,050
  Mateusz Targosz 100 123,02 90 95 105,795 513,815
  Oliwer Klinger 90 86,29 86 95 101,115 458,405
1839,225
3 GER Benjamin Gath 90 93,25 82 80 98,145 443,395
  Eric Joachim 75 104,88 80 65 98,445 423,325
  Jan Neumann 85 107,52 92 65 109,185 458,705
  Jonas Töllner 90 106,85 92 90 112,515 491,365
1816,790
4 SWE Ola Ericsson 50 99,83 82 75 89,640 396,470
  Ludwig Jansson 70 105,92 88 50 103,395 417,315
  Mathias Lindquist 80 114,86 86 80 97,080 457,940
  Henrik Sagen 80 84,32 88 75 91,050 418,370
1690,095
5 SVK Adam Gajdos 75 84,74 84 65 100,155 408,895
  Drahomir Jansky 85 78,62 80 65 106,950 415,570
  Michal Rybar 70 82,92 68 65 90,645 376,565
  Peter Viktorius 60 91,54 86 90 99,345 426,885
1627,915