Event 1:  Fly Accuracy                             Seniors men    
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality Points Time F i n a l 
Points Time
1. 78. Feige-Lorenz Wolfgang   D 100 02:18,1 100 02:22,4
2. 85. Richter Lutz   D 100 04:17,8 100 04:02,8
3. 64. Gattermaier Werner   A 100 03:23,4 90 02:25,4
4. 76. Foelz Klaus   D 95 03:18,7 85 03:14,5
5. 77. Jung Egbert   D 100 04:31,7 85 04:09,0
6. 65. Kerschbaum Siegfried   D 95 02:43,4 75 02:46,7
7. 83. Kröhn Hans-Joachim   D 95 04:22,7
8. 92. Meszaros Juraj   SVK 95 04:45,0
9. 79. Földi Gabor   HUN 90 03:42,1
10. 62. Haškovec Pavel   CZE 90 03:48,2
11. 84. Opierzsinski Joachim   D 90 04:02,3
12. 91. Wölk Winfried   D 85 02:59,1
13. 89. Votruba Edgar   D 85 03:21,7
14. 87. Urban Wolfgang   D 85 03:27,7
15. 88. Kneubühle Hansueli   CH 85 03:47,7
16. 69. Roubal Milan   CZE 85 04:38,6
17. 74. Neumann Peter   D 80 02:55,0
18. 90. Weber Joachim   D 75 03:18,6
19. 86. Riese Bernd   D 75 04:17,0
20. 82. Varga Peter   SVK 75 04:58,4
21. 81. Doèkal Rostislav   CZE 75 05:30,0
22. 71. Kašpar Ladislav   CZE 70 04:59,9
23. 63. Jouza Ladislav   CZE 65 03:28,0
24. 61. Blasco Francesco   ESP 65 03:53,1
25. 93. Koch Werner   D 60 03:40,8
26. 67. Laloi Jürgen   D 50 03:57,5
27. 68. Raffan John   GB 35 04:58,0
28. 80. Pešadík Ján   SVK 30 04:57,0
29. 66. Tohti Takao   JAP 0 00:00,0
30. 70. Motoda Yasunobu   JAP 0 00:00,0
31. 72. Howlet Colin   GB 0 00:00,0
32. 73. Rieger Ludìk   CZE 0 00:00,0
33. 75. Nowton Hugh   GB 0 00:00,0
Event 1:  Fly Accuracy                                   Veterans men    
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Nationality Points Time F i n a l 
Points Time
1 27. Lipski Wolfgang D 100 02:19,4 100 02:32,8
2 26. Krüger Egon D 100 03:40,4 95 03:26,7
3 12. Oelke Heinz D 90 01:58,4 90 02:14,6
4 37. Dienes Ferenc HUN 90 03:02,0 85 03:04,7
5 7. Schöfer Horst D 95 02:11,1 70 01:57,0
6 34. Bollaro Joseph F 95 03:01,9 70 02:15,9
7 14. Brandl Karl-Heinz D 90 03:05,6
8 5. Varga György HUN 90 03:47,1
9 13. Matschewsky Berndt D 85 02:24,0
10 35. Grüniger Fredi CH 85 02:57,2
11 22. Deutschewitz Harald D 85 03:50,3
12 29. Piest Joachim D 85 04:15,9
13 20. Caillau Pierre F 85 04:23,0
14 41. Endjer Dieter D 85 04:35,2
15. 30. Lekström Yngve SWE 80 03:30,0
16. 25. Barnils Antonio ESP 80 03:37,0
17. 4. Niemetz Werner A 80 03:43,2
18. 1. Shröder Günter D 80 03:45,0
19. 8. Gasque Jose-Maria ESP 80 03:47,2
20. 38. Slemer Ferenc HUN 80 04:19,0
21. 6. Buhmann Friedrich D 80 04:39,2
22. 28. Patt Friedrich D 75 04:06,2
23. 32. Hässig Peter CH 70 04:00,2
24. 3. Burke Bill USA 70 04:02,8
25. 10. Pavel Karel CZE 65 03:26,5
26. 21. Heinemann Hans D 60 03:35,4
27. 15. Clements Bill USA 55 03:16,8
28. 24. Marek Jiøí CZE 55 04:12,9
29. 11. Bejšák Jindøich CZE 55 04:45,3
30. 36. Meszaros MikulᚠSVK 55 05:25,0
31. 17. Kiener Sigfried D 50 03:13,8
32. 9. Beránek Milan CZE 45 04:42,4
33. 33. Gentelet Roger F 30 04:34,8
34. 2. Ehmke Hans-Joachim D 0 00:00,0
35. 16. Lexa Jaroslav CZE 0 00:00,0
36. 18. Rosario Augustin ESP 0 00:00,0
37. 19. Igari Seiichi JAP 0 00:00,0
38. 23. Spear Robert USA 0 00:00,0
39. 31. Voeltz Werner D 0 00:00,0
40. 39. Hatzky Werner D 0 00:00,0
Event 1:  Fly Accuracy          Ladies
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality Points Time F i n a l 
Points Time
1 54. Haškovcová Eva female CZE 100 05:27,0 90 04:01,5
2 50. Niemetz Eveline female HUN 50 03:37,8 70 02:54,2
3 55 Franz Annette female D 90 03:20,8 70 03:20,0
4 57. Dyková Libuše female CZE 65 04:40,6 65 05:00,0
5 52. Badstübner Martina female D 90 05:10,1 65 05:09,5
6 51. Èapková Vìra female CZE 65 05:19,9 45 04:26,7
7 56. Hatzky Zsuzsa female D 40 04:31,0
 Event 2: Fly Distance Single Handed                  Seniors  Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality Distance 1 Distance 2 Points F i n a l 
1. 92. Meszaros Juraj   SVK 56,97 55,66 112,63 60,46
2. 78. Feige-Lorenz Wolfgang   D 55,33 55,15 110,48 57,80
3. 87. Urban Wolfgang   D 58,27 56,24 114,51 53,65
4. 90. Weber Joachim   D 55,12 53,62 108,74 53,21
5. 64. Gattermaier Werner   A 53,54 52,23 105,77 52,44
6. 88. Kneubühle Hansueli   CH 52,92 52,18 105,10 52,36
7. 86. Riese Bernd   D 51,93 50,20 102,13  
8. 79. Földi Gabor   HUN 51,82 49,00 100,82  
9. 84. Opierzsinski Joachim   D 51,25 49,37 100,62  
10. 74. Neumann Peter   D 49,90 47,65 97,55  
11. 82. Varga Peter   SVK 49,88 48,55 98,43  
12. 69. Roubal Milan   CZE 48,25 47,75 96,00  
13. 81. Doèkal Rostislav   CZE 47,60 45,80 93,40  
14. 80. Pešadík Ján   SVK 47,44 47,15 94,59  
15. 76. Foelz Klaus   D 47,29 46,44 93,73  
16. 75. Nowton Hugh   GB 46,53 43,80 90,33  
17. 93. Koch Werner   D 46,15 45,82 91,97  
18. 61. Blasco Francesco   ESP 46,12 44,95 91,07  
19. 63. Jouza Ladislav   CZE 46,03 45,18 91,21  
20. 72. Howlett Colin   GB 45,77 43,34 89,11  
21. 66. Tohti Takao   JAP 45,74 44,70 90,44  
22. 71. Kašpar Ladislav   CZE 45,15 44,60 89,75  
23. 62. Haškovec Pavel   CZE 44,95 44,65 89,60  
24. 83. Kröhn Hans-Joachim   D 44,60 41,93 86,53  
25. 89. Votruba Edgar   D 44,43 41,27 85,70  
26. 65. Kerschbaum Siegfried   D 43,14 42,58 85,72  
27. 77. Jung Egbert   D 43,02 42,11 85,13  
28. 85. Richter Lutz   D 42,64 41,70 84,34  
29. 68. Raffan John   GB 41,93 39,50 81,43  
30. 91. Wölk Winfried   D 41,90 41,24 83,14  
31. 67. Laloi Jürgen   D 35,00 34,52 69,52  
32. 70. Motoda Yasunobu   JAP 0,00 0,00 0,00  
33. 73. Rieger Ludìk   CZE 0,00 0,00 0,00  
   Event 2: Fly Distance Single Handed  Veterans  Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Nationality Distance 1 Distance 2 Points F i n a l 
1. 38. Slemer Ferenc HUN 54,77 53,73 108,50 56,24
2. 35. Grüniger Fredi CH 56,32 49,87 106,19 53,98
3. 25. Barnils Antonio ESP 53,22 49,04 102,26 53,93
4. 5. Varga György HUN 52,41 50,43 102,84 53,81
5. 12. Oelke Heinz D 53,28 52,92 106,20 52,56
6. 11. Bejšák Jindøich CZE 53,58 45,17 98,75 49,80
7. 27. Lipski Wolfgang D 52,34 46,72 99,06
8. 41. Endjer Dieter D 52,25 47,95 100,20
9. 7. Schöfer Horst D 51,81 49,57 101,38
10. 17. Kiener Sigfried D 50,74 45,50 96,24
11. 26. Krüger Egon D 50,60 50,00 100,60
12. 15. Clements Bill USA 49,81 44,52 94,33
13. 30. Lekström Yngve SWE 49,30 44,00 93,30
14. 13. Matschewsky Berndt D 49,21 48,94 98,15
15. 8. Gasque Jose-Maria ESP 48,55 45,70 94,25
16. 22. Deutschewitz Harald D 48,45 47,28 95,73
17. 10. Pavel Karel CZE 48,06 46,27 94,33
18. 16. Lexa Jaroslav CZE 47,65 43,65 91,30
19. 32. Hässig Peter CH 46,70 46,25 92,95
20. 14. Brandl Karl-Heinz D 44,90 44,70 89,60
21. 1. Shröder Günter D 44,00 41,27 85,27
22. 6. Buhmann Friedrich D 43,50 42,38 85,88
23. 37. Dienes Ferenc HUN 43,39 40,00 83,39
24. 28. Patt Friedrich D 42,63 39,94 82,57
25. 3. Burke Bill USA 42,06 41,07 83,13
26. 9. Beránek Milan CZE 42,04 41,12 83,16
27. 21. Heinemann Hans D 41,36 35,70 77,06
28. 4. Niemetz Werner A 40,37 35,33 75,70
29. 24. Marek Jiøí CZE 40,32 38,20 78,52
30. 29. Piest Joachim D 40,11 39,94 80,05
31. 34. Bollaro Joseph F 40,00 34,25 74,25
32. 33. Gentelet Roger F 39,18 38,44 77,62
33. 20. Caillau Pierre F 37,95 37,37 75,32
34. 36. Meszaros MikulᚠSVK 35,94 31,95 67,89
35. 2. Ehmke Hans-Joachim D 0,00 0,00 0,00
36. 18. Rosario Augustin ESP 0,00 0,00 0,00
37. 19. Igari Seiichi JAP 0,00 0,00 0,00
38. 23. Spear Robert USA 0,00 0,00 0,00
39. 31. Voeltz Werner D 0,00 0,00 0,00
40. 39. Hatzky Werner D 0,00 0,00 0,00
 Event 2: Fly Distance Single Handed     Event 2: Fly Distance Single Handed Veterans
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Nationality Nationality Distance 1 Distance 2 Points F i n a l 
1. 51. Èapková Vìra female CZE 41,00 39,08 80,08 45,60
2. 52. Badstübner Martina female D 37,31 37,20 74,51 40,44
3. 55 Franz Annette female D 39,98 39,40 79,38 39,20
4. 54. Haškovcová Eva female CZE 36,40 36,25 72,65 37,50
5. 50. Niemetz Eveline female HUN 36,24 35,29 71,53 37,16
6. 57. Dyková Libuše female CZE 38,86 36,09 74,95 35,26
7. 56. Hatzky Zsuzsa female D 36,23 34,97 71,20  
Event 3: Spinning Accuracy Arenberg Target  Seniors  Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality Points Time F i n a l 
Points Time
1. 78. Feige-Lorenz Wolfgang   D 92 02:45,4 96 03:32,5
2. 83. Kröhn Hans-Joachim   D 90 03:34,8 88 04:15,2
3. 74. Neumann Peter   D 92 02:55,7 84 02:12,5
4. 62. Haškovec Pavel   CZE 92 03:04,9 84 02:34,1
5. 71. Kašpar Ladislav   CZE 98 03:14,2 80 03:52,6
6. 84. Opierzsinski Joachim   D 90 02:11,5 74 02:07,0
7. 77. Jung Egbert   D 90 03:42,6
8. 82. Varga Peter   SVK 90 03:49,4
9. 85. Richter Lutz   D 90 04:08,0
10. 89. Votruba Edgar   D 88 02:24,0
11. 87. Urban Wolfgang   D 88 02:34,0
12. 69. Roubal Milan   CZE 88 03:26,0
13. 86. Riese Bernd   D 86 02:07,8
14. 76. Foelz Klaus   D 86 02:41,7
15. 64. Gattermaier Werner   A 86 03:13,0
16. 81. Doèkal Rostislav   CZE 84 03:30,0
17. 93. Koch Werner   D 80 02:24,0
18. 90. Weber Joachim   D 80 03:07,1
19. 92. Meszaros Juraj   SVK 76 02:37,3
20. 79. Földi Gabor   HUN 76 03:45,5
21. 63. Jouza Ladislav   CZE 72 02:21,2
22. 88. Kneubühle Hansueli   CH 72 03:04,5
23. 61. Blasco Francesco   ESP 72 03:28,0
24. 91. Wölk Winfried   D 70 02:45,1
25. 65. Kerschbaum Siegfried   D 70 03:28,6
26. 67. Laloi Jürgen   D 64 02:52,9
27. 80. Pešadík Ján   SVK 62 03:10,4
28. 68. Raffan John   GB 58 03:17,1
29. 66. Tohti Takao   JAP 0 00:00,0
30. 70. Motoda Yasunobu   JAP 0 00:00,0
31. 72. Howlett Colin   GB 0 00:00,0
32. 73. Rieger Ludìk   CZE 0 00:00,0
33. 75. Nowton Hugh   GB 0 00:00,0
Event 3:  Spinning Accuracy Arenberg Target          Veterans Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Nationality Points Time F i n a l 
Points Time
1. 27. Lipski Wolfgang D 94 03:13,9 90 02:59,2
2. 32. Hässig Peter CH 90 02:32,0 88 04:27,8
3. 30. Lekström Yngve SWE 92 03:49,9 86 04:11,0
4. 7. Schöfer Horst D 92 02:06,2 78 02:43,3
5. 5. Varga György HUN 96 04:26,0 70 04:05,5
6. 17. Kiener Sigfried D 86 02:28,2 68 02:32,1
7. 28. Patt Friedrich D 86 03:11,1
8. 20. Caillau Pierre F 86 03:36,0
9. 12. Oelke Heinz D 84 02:09,2
10. 38. Slemer Ferenc HUN 84 02:52,0
11. 16. Lexa Jaroslav CZE 84 03:18,4
12. 26. Krüger Egon D 84 04:15,0
13. 35. Grüniger Fredi CH 82 02:37,9
14. 22. Deutschewitz Harald D 82 02:49,2
15. 33. Gentelet Roger F 82 03:05,8
16. 25. Barnils Antonio ESP 80 02:27,6
17. 37. Dienes Ferenc HUN 80 03:09,6
18. 1. Shröder Günter D 78 03:35,2
19. 9. Beránek Milan CZE 78 03:50,6
20. 23. Spear Robert USA 74 01:49,8
21. 15. Clements Bill USA 74 02:24,1
22. 13. Matschewsky Berndt D 74 03:07,3
23. 6. Buhmann Friedrich D 74 04:40,1
24. 41. Endjer Dieter D 72 02:20,6
25. 11. Bejšák Jindøich CZE 72 03:20,5
26. 8. Gasque Jose-Maria ESP 68 02:01,0
27. 21. Heinemann Hans D 68 02:51,9
28. 2. Ehmke Hans-Joachim D 68 03:32,0
29. 29. Piest Joachim D 66 03:17,8
30. 14. Brandl Karl-Heinz D 66 03:36,0
31. 34. Bollaro Joseph F 66 03:36,0
32. 10. Pavel Karel CZE 64 03:43,6
33. 24. Marek Jiøí CZE 62 02:31,2
34. 3. Burke Bill USA 62 03:04,7
35. 4. Niemetz Werner A 46 03:28,1
36. 36. Meszaros MikulᚠSVK 46 04:22,1
37. 18. Rosario Augustin ESP 0 00:00,0
38. 19. Igari Seiichi JAP 0 00:00,0
39. 31. Voeltz Werner D 0 00:00,0
40. 39. Hatzky Werner D 0 00:00,0
Event 3:  Spinning Accuracy Arenberg Target                                 Ladies
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality Points Time F i n a l 
Points Time
1. 51. Èapková Vìra female CZE 70 04:17,0 84 04:25,4
2. 50. Niemetz Eveline female HUN 68 03:41,8 80 04:14,8
3. 52. Badstübner Martina female D 66 03:56,7 74 04:02,5
4. 55 Franz Annette female D 66 02:58,6 72 03:04,1
5. 54. Haškovcová Eva female CZE 78 04:06,0 64 03:59,0
6. 57. Dyková Libuše female CZE 70 03:58,3 60 03:30,0
7. 56. Hatzky Zsuzsa female D 64 04:22,5    
Event 4: Spinning Accuracy        Seniors Men
Rank Start  Surname and Name Category Nationality Points Time F i n a l 
Points Time
1. 74. Neumann Peter   D 90 03:13,0 85 03:13,9
2. 89. Votruba Edgar   D 95 04:03,7 85 03:32,1
3. 78. Feige-Lorenz Wolfgang   D 90 04:26,3 85 03:55,4
4. 76. Foelz Klaus   D 90 03:53,0 85 03:56,0
5. 83. Kröhn Hans-Joachim   D 95 05:59,9 85 05:11,3
6. 88. Kneubühle Hansueli   CH 95 05:35,4 85 05:16,6
7. 84. Opierzsinski Joachim   D 90 04:52,6
8. 92. Meszaros Juraj   SVK 90 05:11,3
9. 85. Richter Lutz   D 90 05:50,7
10. 90. Weber Joachim   D 85 05:17,0
11. 71. Kašpar Ladislav   CZE 85 05:31,3
12. 69. Roubal Milan   CZE 85 05:38,1
13. 61. Blasco Francesco   ESP 85 07:58,0
14. 93. Koch Werner   D 80 04:12,0
15. 62. Haškovec Pavel   CZE 80 04:30,1
16. 87. Urban Wolfgang   D 80 05:06,1
17. 65. Kerschbaum Siegfried   D 80 05:47,4
18. 82. Varga Peter   SVK 80 06:24,0
19. 86. Riese Bernd   D 75 03:38,8
20. 77. Jung Egbert   D 75 05:05,3
21. 79. Földi Gabor   HUN 80 06:02,3
22. 63. Jouza Ladislav   CZE 70 04:15,3
23. 64. Gattermaier Werner   A 70 04:28,2
24. 81. Doèkal Rostislav   CZE 60 05:09,8
25. 91. Wölk Winfried   D 55 04:58,9
26. 67. Laloi Jürgen   D 55 06:14,0
27. 80. Pešadík Ján   SVK 45 06:06,9
28. 68. Raffan John   GB 35 05:15,9
29. 66. Tohti Takao   JAP 0 00:00,0
30. 70. Motoda Yasunobu   JAP 0 00:00,0
31. 72. Howlett Colin   GB 0 00:00,0
32. 73. Rieger Ludìk   CZE 0 00:00,0
33. 75. Nowton Hugh   GB 0 00:00,0
Event 4: Spinning Accuracy  Veterans Men
Rank Start  Surname and Name Category Nationality Points Time F i n a l 
Points Time
1. 8. Gasque Jose-Maria ESP ESP 85 03:34,1 90 03:30,0
2. 26. Krüger Egon D D 100 05:42,6 90 05:39,4
3. 27. Lipski Wolfgang D D 95 03:45,0 85 03:06,8
4. 12. Oelke Heinz D D 90 03:28,0 85 03:37,8
5. 32. Hässig Peter CH CH 95 05:11,7 75 04:57,1
6. 38. Slemer Ferenc HUN HUN 90 05:05,7 65 04:53,4
7. 13. Matschewsky Berndt D D 85 04:26,8
8. 35. Grüniger Fredi CH CH 85 05:00,2
9. 34. Bollaro Joseph F F 85 05:06,4
10. 37. Dienes Ferenc HUN HUN 85 05:45,2
11. 30. Lekström Yngve SWE SWE 85 05:51,1
12. 7. Schöfer Horst D D 80 03:54,9
13. 5. Varga György HUN HUN 80 05:15,3
14. 1. Shröder Günter D D 80 05:47,9
15. 28. Patt Friedrich D D 80 06:00,0
16. 24. Marek Jiøí CZE CZE 75 04:30,2
17. 29. Piest Joachim D D 75 05:06,3
18. 33. Gentelet Roger F F 75 05:20,0
19. 10. Pavel Karel CZE CZE 75 05:22,0
20. 14. Brandl Karl-Heinz D D 75 06:19,0
21. 15. Clements Bill USA USA 70 03:47,0
22. 22. Deutschewitz Harald D D 70 04:40,1
23. 25. Barnils Antonio ESP ESP 65 03:51,1
24. 41. Endjer Dieter D D 65 04:02,0
25. 17. Kiener Sigfried D D 65 04:51,5
26. 23. Spear Robert USA USA 60 03:35,3
27. 6. Buhmann Friedrich D D 60 06:01,3
28. 9. Beránek Milan CZE CZE 50 05:35,0
29. 20. Caillau Pierre F F 50 06:04,9
30. 3. Burke Bill USA USA 45 04:27,0
31. 21. Heinemann Hans D D 40 05:08,0
32. 11. Bejšák Jindøich CZE CZE 35 05:42,7
33. 4. Niemetz Werner A A 30 05:56,3
34. 36. Meszaros MikulᚠSVK SVK 30 06:50,6
35. 2. Ehmke Hans-Joachim D D 20 07:03,3
36. 16. Lexa Jaroslav CZE CZE 0 00:00,0
37. 18. Rosario Augustin ESP ESP 0 00:00,0
38. 19. Igari Seiichi JAP JAP 0 00:00,0
39. 31. Voeltz Werner D D 0 00:00,0
40. 39. Hatzky Werner D D 0 00:00,0
 Event 4: Spinning Accuracy  Ladies
Rank Start  Surname and Name Category Nationality Points Time F i n a l 
  Points Time
1. 55 Franz Annette female D 80 05:04,5 80 05:02,9
2. 52. Badstübner Martina female D 75 06:26,0 75 05:52,1
3. 54. Haškovcová Eva female CZE 60 05:50,2 75 05:59,7
4. 56. Hatzky Zsuzsa female D 60 06:17,3 75 06:33,3
5. 57. Dyková Libuše female CZE 60 04:43,3 70 05:25,9
6. 50. Niemetz Eveline female HUN 65 04:53,8 65 05:04,0
7. 51. Èapková Vìra female CZE 50 05:56,4    
Event 5:Spinning Distance Single Handed  Seniors Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality Distance  Points F i n a l 
1. 87. Urban Wolfgang   D 62,08 93,120 67,68
2. 93. Koch Werner   D 64,09 96,135 65,50
3. 69. Roubal Milan   CZE 63,05 94,575 64,33
4. 90. Weber Joachim   D 60,64 90,960 63,28
5. 72. Howlett Colin   GB 60,59 90,885 60,76
6. 92. Meszaros Juraj   SVK 63,82 95,730 60,54
7. 76. Foelz Klaus   D 60,54 90,810
8. 88. Kneubühle Hansueli   CH 60,15 90,225
9. 78. Feige-Lorenz Wolfgang   D 59,86 89,790
10. 70. Motoda Yasunobu   JAP 59,62 89,430
11. 74. Neumann Peter   D 59,30 88,950
12. 91. Wölk Winfried   D 58,94 88,410
13. 84. Opierzsinski Joachim   D 58,51 87,765
14. 64. Gattermaier Werner   A 58,16 87,240
15. 67. Laloi Jürgen   D 58,08 87,120
16. 61. Blasco Francesco   ESP 57,92 86,880
17. 79. Földi Gabor   HUN 57,40 86,100
18. 62. Haškovec Pavel   CZE 57,15 85,725
19. 75. Nowton Hugh   GB 56,45 84,675
20. 85. Richter Lutz   D 56,30 84,450
21. 80. Pešadík Ján   SVK 56,13 84,195
22. 63. Jouza Ladislav   CZE 55,91 83,865
23. 89. Votruba Edgar   D 55,62 83,430
24. 77. Jung Egbert   D 55,40 83,100
25. 83. Kröhn Hans-Joachim   D 55,30 82,950
26. 86. Riese Bernd   D 55,01 82,515
27. 71. Kašpar Ladislav   CZE 54,52 81,780
28. 65. Kerschbaum Siegfried   D 54,50 81,750
29. 82. Varga Peter   SVK 53,55 80,325
30. 68. Raffan John   GB 50,48 75,720
31. 81. Doèkal Rostislav   CZE 47,22 70,830
32. 73. Rieger Ludìk   CZE 33,30 49,950
33. 66. Tohti Takao   JAP 0,00 0,000
Event 5: Spinning Distance Single Handed          Veterans  Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality Distance  Points F i n a l 
1. 26. Krüger Egon D D 60,90 91,350 64,54
2. 18. Rosario Augustin ESP ESP 60,73 91,095 64,44
3. 25. Barnils Antonio ESP ESP 61,82 92,730 64,35
4. 35. Grüniger Fredi CH CH 61,06 91,590 64,07
5. 27. Lipski Wolfgang D D 64,36 96,540 63,75
6. 17. Kiener Sigfried D D 62,85 94,275 63,55
7. 31. Voeltz Werner D D 60,50 90,750
8. 5. Varga György HUN HUN 60,12 90,180
9. 39. Hatzky Werner D D 59,00 88,500
10. 7. Schöfer Horst D D 58,94 88,410
11. 34. Bollaro Joseph F F 58,56 87,840
12. 30. Lekström Yngve SWE SWE 58,06 87,090
13. 6. Buhmann Friedrich D D 57,88 86,820
14. 12. Oelke Heinz D D 57,69 86,535
15. 38. Slemer Ferenc HUN HUN 57,30 85,950
16. 24. Marek Jiøí CZE CZE 56,98 85,470
17. 13. Matschewsky Berndt D D 55,66 83,490
18. 41. Endjer Dieter D D 55,26 82,890
19. 4. Niemetz Werner A A 55,00 82,500
20. 14. Brandl Karl-Heinz D D 54,87 82,305
21. 8. Gasque Jose-Maria ESP ESP 54,35 81,525
22. 19. Igari Seiichi JAP JAP 54,35 81,525
23. 33. Gentelet Roger F F 54,24 81,360
24. 10. Pavel Karel CZE CZE 54,00 81,000
25. 22. Deutschewitz Harald D D 54,00 81,000
26. 32. Hässig Peter CH CH 53,79 80,685
27. 28. Patt Friedrich D D 52,56 78,840
28. 37. Dienes Ferenc HUN HUN 52,43 78,645
29. 1. Shröder Günter D D 51,77 77,655
30. 15. Clements Bill USA USA 51,64 77,460
31. 11. Bejšák Jindøich CZE CZE 51,28 76,920
32. 29. Piest Joachim D D 48,85 73,275
33. 21. Heinemann Hans D D 46,94 70,410
34. 20. Caillau Pierre F F 45,70 68,550
35. 3. Burke Bill USA USA 43,50 65,250
36. 9. Beránek Milan CZE CZE 43,44 65,160
37. 2. Ehmke Hans-Joachim D D 40,06 60,090
38. 36. Meszaros MikulᚠSVK SVK 34,14 51,210
39. 16. Lexa Jaroslav CZE CZE 0,00 0,000
40. 23. Spear Robert USA USA 0,00 0,000
Event 5: Spinning Distance Single Handed  Ladies
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality Distance  Points F i n a l 
1. 51. Èapková Vìra female CZE 53,97 80,955 55,45
2. 55 Franz Annette female D 52,94 79,410 50,78
3. 57. Dyková Libuše female CZE 42,00 63,000 49,55
4. 54. Haškovcová Eva female CZE 45,60 68,400 46,97
5. 52. Badstübner Martina female D 43,70 65,550 46,70
6. 50. Niemetz Eveline female HUN 44,56 66,840 45,54
7. 56. Hatzky Zsuzsa female D 38,34 57,510  
Events 1-5, Pentathlon  Seniors  Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 Points
1. 78. Feige-Lorenz Wolfgang   D 100 110,48 92 90 89,790 482,270
2. 92. Meszaros Juraj   SVK 95 112,63 76 90 95,730 469,360
3. 87. Urban Wolfgang   D 85 114,51 88 80 93,120 460,630
4. 84. Opierzsinski Joachim   D 90 100,62 90 90 87,765 458,385
5. 76. Foelz Klaus   D 95 93,73 86 90 90,810 455,540
6. 83. Kröhn Hans-Joachim   D 95 86,53 90 95 82,950 449,480
7. 64. Gattermaier Werner   A 100 105,77 86 70 87,240 449,010
8. 85. Richter Lutz   D 100 84,34 90 90 84,450 448,790
9. 69. Roubal Milan   CZE 85 96,00 88 85 94,575 448,575
10. 74. Neumann Peter   D 80 97,55 92 90 88,950 448,500
11. 88. Kneubühle Hansueli   CH 85 105,10 72 95 90,225 447,325
12. 90. Weber Joachim   D 75 108,74 80 85 90,960 439,700
13. 62. Haškovec Pavel   CZE 90 89,60 92 80 85,725 437,325
14. 89. Votruba Edgar   D 85 85,70 88 95 83,430 437,130
15. 77. Jung Egbert   D 100 85,13 90 75 83,100 433,230
16. 79. Földi Gabor   HUN 90 100,82 76 80 86,100 432,920
17. 71. Kašpar Ladislav   CZE 70 89,75 98 85 81,780 424,530
18. 82. Varga Peter   SVK 75 98,43 90 80 80,325 423,755
19. 86. Riese Bernd   D 75 102,13 86 75 82,515 420,645
20. 65. Kerschbaum Siegfried   D 95 85,72 70 80 81,750 412,470
21. 93. Koch Werner   D 60 91,97 80 80 96,135 408,105
22. 61. Blasco Francesco   ESP 65 91,07 72 85 86,880 399,950
23. 81. Doèkal Rostislav   CZE 75 93,40 84 60 70,830 383,230
24. 63. Jouza Ladislav   CZE 65 91,21 72 70 83,865 382,075
25. 91. Wölk Winfried   D 85 83,14 70 55 88,410 381,550
26. 67. Laloi Jürgen   D 50 69,52 64 55 87,120 325,640
27. 80. Pešadík Ján   SVK 30 94,59 62 45 84,195 315,785
28. 68. Raffan John   GB 35 81,43 58 35 75,720 285,150
29. 72. Howlett Colin   GB 0 89,11 0 0 90,885 179,995
30. 75. Nowton Hugh   GB 0 90,33 0 0 84,675 175,005
31. 66. Tohti Takao   JAP 0 90,44 0 0 0,000 90,440
32. 70. Motoda Yasunobu   JAP 0 0,00 0 0 89,430 89,430
33. 73. Rieger Ludìk   CZE 0 0,00 0 0 49,950 49,950
Events 1-5, Pentathlon  Veterans  Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 Points
1. 27. Lipski Wolfgang   D 100 99,06 94 95 96,54 484,600
2. 26. Krüger Egon   D 100 100,6 84 100 91,35 475,950
3. 5. Varga György   HUN 90 102,84 96 80 90,180 459,020
4. 7. Schöfer Horst   D 95 101,38 92 80 88,410 456,790
5. 12. Oelke Heinz   D 90 106,20 84 90 86,535 456,735
6. 35. Grüniger Fredi   CH 85 106,19 82 85 91,59 449,780
7. 38. Slemer Ferenc   HUN 80 108,5 84 90 85,95 448,450
8. 30. Lekström Yngve   SWE 80 93,3 92 85 87,09 437,390
9. 32. Hässig Peter   CH 70 92,95 90 95 80,685 428,635
10. 13. Matschewsky Berndt   D 85 98,15 74 85 83,490 425,640
11. 25. Barnils Antonio   ESP 80 102,26 80 65 92,73 419,990
12. 37. Dienes Ferenc   HUN 90 83,39 80 85 78,645 417,035
13. 22. Deutschewitz Harald   D 85 95,73 82 70 81 413,730
14. 8. Gasque Jose-Maria   ESP 80 94,25 68 85 81,525 408,775
15. 34. Bollaro Joseph   F 95 74,25 66 85 87,84 408,090
16. 41. Endjer Dieter   D 85 100,2 72 65 82,89 405,090
17. 14. Brandl Karl-Heinz   D 90 89,60 66 75 82,305 402,905
18. 28. Patt Friedrich   D 75 82,57 86 80 78,84 402,410
19. 1. Shröder Günter   D 80 85,21 78 80 77,655 400,865
20. 17. Kiener Sigfried   D 50 96,24 86 65 94,28 391,515
21. 6. Buhmann Friedrich   D 80 85,88 74 60 86,820 386,700
22. 10. Pavel Karel   CZE 65 94,33 64 75 81,000 379,330
23. 29. Piest Joachim   D 85 80,05 66 75 73,275 379,325
24. 15. Clements Bill   USA 55 94,33 74 70 77,460 370,790
25. 20. Caillau Pierre   F 85 75,32 86 50 68,55 364,870
26. 24. Marek Jiøí   CZE 55 78,52 62 75 85,47 355,990
27. 33. Gentelet Roger   F 30 77,62 82 75 81,36 345,980
28. 11. Bejšák Jindøich   CZE 55 98,75 72 35 76,920 337,670
29. 3. Burke Bill   USA 70 83,13 62 45 65,250 325,380
30. 9. Beránek Milan   CZE 45 83,16 78 50 65,160 321,320
31. 21. Heinemann Hans   D 60 77,06 68 40 70,41 315,470
32. 4. Niemetz Werner   A 80 75,70 46 30 82,500 314,200
33. 36. Meszaros Mikulᚠ  SVK 55 67,89 46 30 51,21 250,100
34. 16. Lexa Jaroslav   CZE 0 91,30 84 0 0,000 175,300
35. 2. Ehmke Hans-Joachim   D 0 0,00 68 20 60,090 148,090
36. 23. Spear Robert   USA 0 0 74 60 0 134,000
37. 18. Rosario Augustin   ESP 0 0 0 0 91,10 91,095
38. 31. Voeltz Werner   D 0 0 0 0 90,75 90,750
39. 39. Hatzky Werner   D 0 0 0 0 88,5 88,500
40. 19. Igari Seiichi   JAP 0 0 0 0 81,525 81,525
Events 1-5, Pentathlon - Female Ladies
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 Points
1. 55 Franz Annette female D 90 79,38 66 80 79,410 394,790
2. 54. Haškovcová Eva female CZE 100 72,65 78 60 68,400 379,050
3. 52. Badstübner Martina female D 90 74,51 66 75 65,550 371,060
4. 51. Èapková Vìra female CZE 65 80,08 70 50 80,955 346,035
5. 57. Dyková Libuše female CZE 65 74,95 70 60 63,000 332,950
6. 50. Niemetz Eveline female HUN 50 71,53 68 65 66,840 321,370
7. 56. Hatzky Zsuzsa female D 40 71,20 64 60 57,510 292,710
Event 6: Fly Distance Double Handed Seniors Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality Distance 1 Distance 2 Points F i n a l 
1 92. Meszaros Juraj   SVK 68,50 68,40 136,90 65,84
2 76. Foelz Klaus   D 67,85 66,04 133,89 64,65
3 69. Roubal Milan   CZE 71,49 66,63 138,12 63,50
4 74. Neumann Peter   D 70,62 63,58 134,20 63,42
5 78. Feige-Lorenz Wolfgang   D 70,04 67,44 137,48 63,10
6 84. Opierzsinski Joachim   D 68,50 65,54 134,04 59,38
7 87. Urban Wolfgang   D 65,28 64,68 129,96
8 90. Weber Joachim   D 64,65 63,85 128,50
9 88. Kneubühle Hansueli   CH 64,41 62,36 126,77
10 93. Koch Werner   D 64,22 59,54 123,76
11 85. Richter Lutz   D 63,86 61,70 125,56
12 62. Haškovec Pavel   CZE 63,59 62,14 125,73
13 68. Raffan John   GB 62,30 56,64 118,94
14 75. Nowton Hugh   GB 61,94 61,40 123,34
15 72. Howlett Colin   GB 61,82 56,38 118,20
16 66. Tohti Takao   JAP 61,31 60,48 121,79
17 89. Votruba Edgar   D 60,79 56,48 117,27
18 91. Wölk Winfried   D 60,38 53,28 113,66
19 77. Jung Egbert   D 59,87 57,32 117,19
20 86. Riese Bernd   D 59,64 58,80 118,44
21 64. Gattermaier Werner   A 59,40 59,27 118,67
22 79. Földi Gabor   HUN 59,05 56,68 115,73
23 71. Kašpar Ladislav   CZE 57,13 52,04 109,17
24 83. Kröhn Hans-Joachim   D 54,44 53,70 108,14
25 67. Laloi Jürgen   D 47,81 46,54 94,35
26 65. Kerschbaum Siegfried   D 47,50 45,58 93,08
27 80. Pešadík Ján   SVK 47,24 44,74 91,98
28 61. Blasco Francesco   ESP 0,00 0,00 0,00
29 63. Jouza Ladislav   CZE 0,00 0,00 0,00
30 70. Motoda Yasunobu   JAP 0,00 0,00 0,00
31 73. Rieger Ludìk   CZE 0,00 0,00 0,00
32 81. Doèkal Rostislav   CZE 0,00 0,00 0,00
33 82. Varga Peter   SVK 0,00 0,00 0,00
Event 7: Spinnig Distance Double Handed Seniors Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality Distance  Points F i n a l 
1 70. Motoda Yasunobu   JAP 104,73 157,095 104,74
2 90. Weber Joachim   D 100,61 150,915 101,58
3 75. Nowton Hugh   GB 99,45 149,175 99,68
4 69. Roubal Milan   CZE 95,85 143,775 95,85
5 84. Opierzsinski Joachim   D 95,30 142,950 94,18
6 76. Foelz Klaus   D 98,00 147,000 67,56
7 61. Blasco Francesco   ESP 95,20 142,800
8 88. Kneubühle Hansueli   CH 95,10 142,650
9 91. Wölk Winfried   D 93,31 139,965
10 74. Neumann Peter   D 92,55 138,825
11 83. Kröhn Hans-Joachim   D 91,55 137,325
12 62. Haškovec Pavel   CZE 91,43 137,145
13 87. Urban Wolfgang   D 90,72 136,080
14 64. Gattermaier Werner   A 90,71 136,065
15 65. Kerschbaum Siegfried   D 89,71 134,565
16 79. Földi Gabor   HUN 88,68 133,020
17 86. Riese Bernd   D 88,60 132,900
18 80. Pešadík Ján   SVK 87,71 131,565
19 66. Tohti Takao   JAP 87,22 130,830
20 78. Feige-Lorenz Wolfgang   D 87,14 130,710
21 93. Koch Werner   D 84,00 126,000
22 92. Meszaros Juraj   SVK 82,95 124,425
23 67. Laloi Jürgen   D 82,56 123,840
24 85. Richter Lutz   D 81,85 122,775
25 68. Raffan John   GB 80,36 120,540
26 89. Votruba Edgar   D 78,83 118,245
27 72. Howlett Colin   GB 67,19 100,785
28 63. Jouza Ladislav   CZE 0,00 0,000
29 71. Kašpar Ladislav   CZE 0,00 0,000
30 73. Rieger Ludìk   CZE 0,00 0,000
31 77. Jung Egbert   D 0,00 0,000
32 81. Doèkal Rostislav   CZE 0,00 0,000
33 82. Varga Peter   SVK 0,00 0,000
Event 7: Spinnig Distance Double Handed Veterans Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality Distance  Points F i n a l 
1 25. Barnils Antonio   ESP 100,06 150,090 103,56
2 18. Rosario Augustin   ESP 97,52 146,280 100,33
3 39. Hatzky Werner   D 96,40 144,600 95,87
4 19. Igari Seiichi   JAP 91,61 137,415 95,30
5 35. Grüniger Fredi   CH 96,42 144,630 92,60
6 7. Schöfer Horst   D 90,87 136,305 90,74
7 5. Varga György   HUN 90,83 136,245
8 41. Endjer Dieter   D 90,34 135,510
9 31. Voeltz Werner   D 90,02 135,030
10 8. Gasque Jose-Maria   ESP 89,59 134,385
11 14. Brandl Karl-Heinz   D 89,45 134,175
12 27. Lipski Wolfgang   D 89,26 133,890
13 13. Matschewsky Berndt   D 88,81 133,215
14 32. Hässig Peter   CH 88,43 132,645
15 12. Oelke Heinz   D 86,35 129,525
16 26. Krüger Egon   D 83,91 125,865
17 17. Kiener Sigfried   D 83,74 125,610
18 30. Lekström Yngve   SWE 82,95 124,425
19 15. Clements Bill   USA 81,14 121,710
20 38. Slemer Ferenc   HUN 80,70 121,050
21 4. Niemetz Werner   A 79,86 119,790
22 1. Shröder Günter   D 79,75 119,625
23 34. Bollaro Joseph   F 78,87 118,305
24 22. Deutschewitz Harald   D 76,48 114,720
25 2. Ehmke Hans-Joachim   D 71,82 107,730
26 21. Heinemann Hans   D 67,68 101,520
27 3. Burke Bill   USA 0,00 0,000
28 6. Buhmann Friedrich   D 0,00 0,000
29 9. Beránek Milan   CZE 0,00 0,000
30 10. Pavel Karel   CZE 0,00 0,000
31 11. Bejšák Jindøich   CZE 0,00 0,000
32 16. Lexa Jaroslav   CZE 0,00 0,000
33 20. Caillau Pierre   F 0,00 0,000
34 23. Spear Robert   USA 0,00 0,000
35 24. Marek Jiøí   CZE 0,00 0,000
36 28. Patt Friedrich   D 0,00 0,000
37 29. Piest Joachim   D 0,00 0,000
38 33. Gentelet Roger   F 0,00 0,000
39 36. Meszaros Mikulᚠ  SVK 0,00 0,000
40 37. Dienes Ferenc   HUN 0,00 0,000
Events 1-7, Hepathlon  Seniors Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality D1-5 D6 D7 Points
1 78. Feige-Lorenz Wolfgang   D 482,270 137,48 130,710 750,460
2 76. Foelz Klaus   D 455,540 133,89 147,000 736,430
3 84. Opierzsinski Joachim   D 458,385 134,04 142,950 735,375
4 92. Meszaros Juraj   SVK 469,360 136,90 124,425 730,685
5 69. Roubal Milan   CZE 448,575 138,12 143,775 730,470
6 87. Urban Wolfgang   D 460,630 129,96 136,080 726,670
7 74. Neumann Peter   D 448,500 134,20 138,825 721,525
8 90. Weber Joachim   D 439,700 128,50 150,915 719,115
9 88. Kneubühle Hansueli   CH 447,325 126,77 142,650 716,745
10 64. Gattermaier Werner   A 449,010 118,67 136,065 703,745
11 62. Haškovec Pavel   CZE 437,325 125,73 137,145 700,200
12 85. Richter Lutz   D 448,790 125,56 122,775 697,125
13 83. Kröhn Hans-Joachim   D 449,480 108,14 137,325 694,945
14 79. Földi Gabor   HUN 432,920 115,73 133,020 681,670
15 89. Votruba Edgar   D 437,130 117,27 118,245 672,645
16 86. Riese Bernd   D 420,645 118,44 132,900 671,985
17 93. Koch Werner   D 408,105 123,76 126,000 657,865
18 65. Kerschbaum Siegfried   D 412,470 93,08 134,565 640,115
19 91. Wölk Winfried   D 381,550 113,66 139,965 635,175
20 77. Jung Egbert   D 433,230 117,19 0,000 550,420
21 67. Laloi Jürgen   D 325,640 94,35 123,840 543,830
22 61. Blasco Francesco   ESP 399,950 0,00 142,800 542,750
23 80. Pešadík Ján   SVK 315,785 91,98 131,565 539,330
24 71. Kašpar Ladislav   CZE 424,530 109,17 0,000 533,700
25 68. Raffan John   GB 285,150 118,94 120,540 524,630
26 75. Nowton Hugh   GB 175,005 123,34 149,175 447,520
27 82. Varga Peter   SVK 423,755 0,00 0,000 423,755
28 72. Howlett Colin   GB 179,995 118,20 100,785 398,980
29 81. Doèkal Rostislav   CZE 383,230 0,00 0,000 383,230
30 63. Jouza Ladislav   CZE 382,075 0,00 0,000 382,075
31 66. Tohti Takao   JAP 90,440 121,79 130,830 343,060
32 70. Motoda Yasunobu   JAP 89,430 0,00 157,095 246,525
33 73. Rieger Ludìk   CZE 49,950 0,00 0,000 49,950
Events 1-7, Hepathlon  Veterans Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality D1-5 D6 D7 Points
1 27. Lipski Wolfgang   D 484,600 138,45 133,890 756,940
2 35. Grüniger Fredi   CH 449,780 146,15 144,630 740,560
3 5. Varga György   HUN 459,020 130,33 136,245 725,595
4 7. Schöfer Horst   D 456,790 132,12 136,305 725,215
5 26. Krüger Egon   D 475,950 121,13 125,865 722,945
6 25. Barnils Antonio   ESP 419,990 132,60 150,090 702,680
7 38. Slemer Ferenc   HUN 448,450 130,01 121,050 699,510
8 12. Oelke Heinz   D 456,735 112,32 129,525 698,580
9 13. Matschewsky Berndt   D 425,640 130,86 133,215 689,715
10 32. Hässig Peter   CH 428,635 122,75 132,645 684,030
11 30. Lekström Yngve   SWE 437,390 112,98 124,425 674,795
12 41. Endjer Dieter   D 405,090 133,49 135,510 674,090
13 8. Gasque Jose-Maria   ESP 408,775 104,04 134,385 647,200
14 14. Brandl Karl-Heinz   D 402,905 108,13 134,175 645,210
15 1. Shröder Günter   D 400,865 121,58 119,625 642,070
16 22. Deutschewitz Harald   D 413,730 108,02 114,720 636,470
17 17. Kiener Sigfried   D 391,515 110,21 125,610 627,335
18 34. Bollaro Joseph   F 408,090 98,12 118,305 624,515
19 15. Clements Bill   USA 370,790 105,84 121,710 598,340
20 4. Niemetz Werner   A 314,200 116,50 119,790 550,490
21 21. Heinemann Hans   D 315,470 100,02 101,520 517,010
22 6. Buhmann Friedrich   D 386,700 108,80 0,000 495,500
23 33. Gentelet Roger   F 345,980 114,32 0,000 460,300
24 3. Burke Bill   USA 325,380 95,50 0,000 420,880
25 37. Dienes Ferenc   HUN 417,035 0,00 0,000 417,035
26 28. Patt Friedrich   D 402,410 0,00 0,000 402,410
27 10. Pavel Karel   CZE 379,330 0,00 0,000 379,330
28 29. Piest Joachim   D 379,325 0,00 0,000 379,325
29 39. Hatzky Werner   D 88,500 139,05 144,600 372,150
30 20. Caillau Pierre   F 364,870 0,00 0,000 364,870
31 24. Marek Jiøí   CZE 355,990 0,00 0,000 355,990
32 11. Bejšák Jindøich   CZE 337,670 0,00 0,000 337,670
33 9. Beránek Milan   CZE 321,320 0,00 0,000 321,320
34 16. Lexa Jaroslav   CZE 175,300 94,59 0,000 269,890
35 2. Ehmke Hans-Joachim   D 148,090 0,00 107,730 255,820
36 36. Meszaros Mikulᚠ  SVK 250,100 0,00 0,000 250,100
37 18. Rosario Augustin   ESP 91,095 0,00 146,280 237,375
38 31. Voeltz Werner   D 90,750 0,00 135,030 225,780
39 19. Igari Seiichi   JAP 81,525 0,00 137,415 218,940
40 23. Spear Robert   USA 134,000 0,00 0,000 134,000
Event 8:  Multiplier Accuracy Seniors Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality Points Time F i n a l s
Points Time
1 84. Opierzsinski Joachim   D 75 06:03,0 85 06:05,8
2 74. Neumann Peter   D 85 06:39,4 75 05:08,6
3 89. Votruba Edgar   D 80 06:44,1 75 05:29,1
4 86. Riese Bernd   D 80 06:16,9 75 06:22,3
5 87. Urban Wolfgang   D 85 06:10,6 70 05:43,8
6 78. Feige-Lorenz Wolfgang   D 65 06:09,3 50 06:09,1
7 69. Roubal Milan   CZE 65 06:54,5
8 61. Blasco Francesco   ESP 60 05:03,7
9 88. Kneubühle Hansueli   CH 55 07:11,4
10 67. Laloi Jürgen   D 40 07:14,6
11 92. Meszaros Juraj   SVK 40 09:40,7
12 77. Jung Egbert   D 35 09:04,0
13 90. Weber Joachim   D 30 06:13,0
14 68. Raffan John   GB 25 08:02,6
15 91. Wölk Winfried   D 25 09:33,0
16 62. Haškovec Pavel   CZE 0 00:00,0
17 63. Jouza Ladislav   CZE 0 00:00,0
18 64. Gattermaier Werner   A 0 00:00,0
19 65. Kerschbaum Siegfried   D 0 00:00,0
20 66. Tohti Takao   JAP 0 00:00,0
21 70. Motoda Yasunobu   JAP 0 00:00,0
22 71. Kašpar Ladislav   CZE 0 00:00,0
23 72. Howlett Colin   GB 0 00:00,0
24 73. Rieger Ludìk   CZE 0 00:00,0
25 75. Nowton Hugh   GB 0 00:00,0
26 76. Foelz Klaus   D 0 00:00,0
27 79. Földi Gabor   HUN 0 00:00,0
28 80. Pešadík Ján   SVK 0 00:00,0
29 81. Doèkal Rostislav   CZE 0 00:00,0
30 82. Varga Peter   SVK 0 00:00,0
31 83. Kröhn Hans-Joachim   D 0 00:00,0
32 85. Richter Lutz   D 0 00:00,0
33. 93. Koch Werner   D 0 00:00,0
Event 8:  Multiplier Accuracy Veterans Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality Points Time F i n a l s
Points Time
1 25. Barnils Antonio   ESP 75 05:36,6 85 05:52,5
2 15. Clements Bill   USA 70 03:44,3 80 03:52,8
3 8. Gasque Jose-Maria   ESP 75 04:44,9 70 04:36,3
4 27. Lipski Wolfgang   D 70 05:57,6 70 04:42,5
5 7. Schöfer Horst   D 70 07:29,6 55 04:32,8
6 23. Spear Robert   USA 80 05:37,9 55 04:56,2
7 12. Oelke Heinz   D 65 04:05,2
8 1. Shröder Günter   D 65 06:37,2
9 34. Bollaro Joseph   F 65 07:16,0
10 26. Krüger Egon   D 65 08:13,0
11 38. Slemer Ferenc   HUN 65 08:24,0
12 35. Grüniger Fredi   CH 60 05:36,2
13 20. Caillau Pierre   F 60 05:50,3
14 30. Lekström Yngve   SWE 60 07:39,5
15 32. Hässig Peter   CH 55 05:54,3
16 33. Gentelet Roger   F 55 06:42,8
17 3. Burke Bill   USA 55 09:54,9
18 6. Buhmann Friedrich   D 35 06:54,5
19 2. Ehmke Hans-Joachim   D 0 00:00,0
20 4. Niemetz Werner   A 0 00:00,0
21 5. Varga György   HUN 0 00:00,0
22 9. Beránek Milan   CZE 0 00:00,0
23 10. Pavel Karel   CZE 0 00:00,0
24 11. Bejšák Jindøich   CZE 0 00:00,0
25 13. Matschewsky Berndt   D 0 00:00,0
26 14. Brandl Karl-Heinz   D 0 00:00,0
27 16. Lexa Jaroslav   CZE 0 00:00,0
28 17. Kiener Sigfried   D 0 00:00,0
29 18. Rosario Augustin   ESP 0 00:00,0
30 19. Igari Seiichi   JAP 0 00:00,0
31 21. Heinemann Hans   D 0 00:00,0
32 22. Deutschewitz Harald   D 0 00:00,0
33. 24. Marek Jiøí   CZE 0 00:00,0
34. 28. Patt Friedrich   D 0 00:00,0
35. 29. Piest Joachim   D 0 00:00,0
36. 31. Voeltz Werner   D 0 00:00,0
37. 36. Meszaros Mikulᚠ  SVK 0 00:00,0
38. 37. Dienes Ferenc   HUN 0 00:00,0
39. 39. Hatzky Werner   D 0 00:00,0
40. 41. Endjer Dieter   D 0 00:00,0
Event 9: Multiplier Distance Double Handed Seniors Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality Distance  Points F i n a l 
1 66. Tohti Takao   JAP 94,82 142,230 97,05
2 72. Howlett Colin   GB 99,98 149,970 96,95
3 70. Motoda Yasunobu   JAP 91,75 137,625 90,40
4 78. Feige-Lorenz Wolfgang   D 93,00 139,500 89,55
5 61. Blasco Francesco   ESP 91,50 137,250 89,50
6 75. Nowton Hugh   GB 97,70 146,550 0,00
7 74. Neumann Peter   D 89,76 134,640
8 68. Raffan John   GB 89,49 134,235
9 87. Urban Wolfgang   D 89,02 133,530
10 88. Kneubühle Hansueli   CH 86,70 130,050
11 86. Riese Bernd   D 86,47 129,705
12 90. Weber Joachim   D 76,91 115,365
13 92. Meszaros Juraj   SVK 71,80 107,700
14 67. Laloi Jürgen   D 66,05 99,075
15 89. Votruba Edgar   D 59,47 89,205
16 84. Opierzsinski Joachim   D 17,50 26,250
17 62. Haškovec Pavel   CZE 0,00 0,000
18 63. Jouza Ladislav   CZE 0,00 0,000
19 64. Gattermaier Werner   A 0,00 0,000
20 65. Kerschbaum Siegfried   D 0,00 0,000
21 69. Roubal Milan   CZE 0,00 0,000
22 71. Kašpar Ladislav   CZE 0,00 0,000
23 73. Rieger Ludìk   CZE 0,00 0,000
24 76. Foelz Klaus   D 0,00 0,000
25 77. Jung Egbert   D 0,00 0,000
26 79. Földi Gabor   HUN 0,00 0,000
27 80. Pešadík Ján   SVK 0,00 0,000
28 81. Doèkal Rostislav   CZE 0,00 0,000
29 82. Varga Peter   SVK 0,00 0,000
30 83. Kröhn Hans-Joachim   D 0,00 0,000
31 85. Richter Lutz   D 0,00 0,000
32 91. Wölk Winfried   D 0,00 0,000
33 93. Koch Werner   D 0,00 0,000
Event 9: Multiplier Distance Double Handed Veterans Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality Distance  Points F i n a l 
1 19. Igari Seiichi   JAP 88,64 132,960 93,48
2 35. Grüniger Fredi   CH 90,31 135,465 87,72
3 12. Oelke Heinz   D 88,50 132,750 87,68
4 25. Barnils Antonio   ESP 89,26 133,890 86,88
5 15. Clements Bill   USA 88,61 132,915 85,67
6 38. Slemer Ferenc   HUN 88,17 132,255 85,35
7 32. Hässig Peter   CH 86,76 130,140
8 27. Lipski Wolfgang   D 85,46 128,190
9 31. Voeltz Werner   D 85,05 127,575
10 7. Schöfer Horst   D 83,74 125,610
11 8. Gasque Jose-Maria   ESP 81,75 122,625
12 1. Shröder Günter   D 80,91 121,365
13 26. Krüger Egon   D 79,62 119,430
14 30. Lekström Yngve   SWE 77,82 116,730
15 34. Bollaro Joseph   F 76,22 114,330
16 18. Rosario Augustin   ESP 72,70 109,050
17 3. Burke Bill   USA 72,43 108,645
18 33. Gentelet Roger   F 72,30 108,450
19 6. Buhmann Friedrich   D 71,50 107,250
Events 1-9, All Round - Men Seniors Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality D1-7 D-8 D9 Points
1 78. Feige-Lorenz Wolfgang   D 750,460 65 139,500 954,960
2 87. Urban Wolfgang   D 726,670 85 133,530 945,200
3 74. Neumann Peter   D 721,525 85 134,640 941,165
4 88. Kneubühle Hansueli   CH 716,745 55 130,050 901,795
5 86. Riese Bernd   D 671,985 80 129,705 881,690
6 92. Meszaros Juraj   SVK 730,685 40 107,700 878,385
7 90. Weber Joachim   D 719,115 30 115,365 864,480
8 89. Votruba Edgar   D 672,645 80 89,205 841,850
9 84. Opierzsinski Joachim   D 735,375 75 26,250 836,625
10 69. Roubal Milan   CZE 730,470 65 0,000 795,470
11 61. Blasco Francesco   ESP 542,750 60 137,250 740,000
12 76. Foelz Klaus   D 736,430 0 0,000 736,430
13 64. Gattermaier Werner   A 703,745 0 0,000 703,745
14 62. Haškovec Pavel   CZE 700,200 0 0,000 700,200
15 85. Richter Lutz   D 697,125 0 0,000 697,125
16 83. Kröhn Hans-Joachim   D 694,945 0 0,000 694,945
17 68. Raffan John   GB 524,630 25 134,235 683,865
18 67. Laloi Jürgen   D 543,830 40 99,075 682,905
19 79. Földi Gabor   HUN 681,670 0 0,000 681,670
20 91. Wölk Winfried   D 635,175 25 0,000 660,175
21 93. Koch Werner   D 657,865 0 0,000 657,865
22 65. Kerschbaum Siegfried   D 640,115 0 0,000 640,115
23 75. Nowton Hugh   GB 447,520 0 146,550 594,070
24 77. Jung Egbert   D 550,420 35 0,000 585,420
25 72. Howlett Colin   GB 398,980 0 149,970 548,950
26 80. Pešadík Ján   SVK 539,330 0 0,000 539,330
27 71. Kašpar Ladislav   CZE 533,700 0 0,000 533,700
28 66. Tohti Takao   JAP 343,060 0 142,230 485,290
29 82. Varga Peter   SVK 423,755 0 0,000 423,755
30 70. Motoda Yasunobu   JAP 246,525 0 137,625 384,150
31 81. Doèkal Rostislav   CZE 383,230 0 0,000 383,230
32 63. Jouza Ladislav   CZE 382,075 0 0,000 382,075
33. 73. Rieger Ludìk   CZE 49,950 0 0,000 49,950
Events 1-9, All Round - Men Veterans Men
Rank Start No. Surname and Name Category Nationality D1-7 D-8 D9 Points
1 27. Lipski Wolfgang   D 756,940 70 128,190 955,130
2 35. Grüniger Fredi   CH 740,560 60 135,465 936,025
3 7. Schöfer Horst   D 725,215 70 125,610 920,825
4 25. Barnils Antonio   ESP 702,680 75 133,890 911,570
5 26. Krüger Egon   D 722,945 65 119,430 907,375
6 38. Slemer Ferenc   HUN 699,510 65 132,255 896,765
7 12. Oelke Heinz   D 698,580 65 132,750 896,330
8 32. Hässig Peter   CH 684,030 55 130,140 869,170
9 30. Lekström Yngve   SWE 674,795 60 116,730 851,525
10 8. Gasque Jose-Maria   ESP 647,200 75 122,625 844,825
11 1. Shröder Günter   D 642,070 65 121,365 828,435
12 34. Bollaro Joseph   F 624,515 65 114,330 803,845
13 15. Clements Bill   USA 598,340 70 132,915 801,255
14 5. Varga György   HUN 725,595 0 0,000 725,595
15 13. Matschewsky Berndt   D 689,715 0 0,000 689,715
16 41. Endjer Dieter   D 674,090 0 0 674,090
17 14. Brandl Karl-Heinz   D 645,210 0 0,000 645,210
18 6. Buhmann Friedrich   D 495,500 35 107,250 637,750
19 22. Deutschewitz Harald   D 636,470 0 0,000 636,470
20 17. Kiener Sigfried   D 627,335 0 0,000 627,335
21 33. Gentelet Roger   F 460,300 55 108,450 623,750
22 3. Burke Bill   USA 420,880 55 108,645 584,525
23 4. Niemetz Werner   A 550,490 0 0,000 550,490
24 21. Heinemann Hans   D 517,010 0 0,000 517,010
25 20. Caillau Pierre   F 364,870 60 0,000 424,870
26 37. Dienes Ferenc   HUN 417,035 0 0,000 417,035
27 28. Patt Friedrich   D 402,410 0 0,000 402,410
28 10. Pavel Karel   CZE 379,330 0 0,000 379,330
29 29. Piest Joachim   D 379,325 0 0,000 379,325
30 39. Hatzky Werner   D 372,150 0 0,000 372,150
31 24. Marek Jiøí   CZE 355,990 0 0,000 355,990
32 31. Voeltz Werner   D 225,780 0 127,575 353,355
33. 19. Igari Seiichi   JAP 218,940 0 132,960 351,900
34. 18. Rosario Augustin   ESP 237,375 0 109,050 346,425
35. 11. Bejšák Jindøich   CZE 337,670 0 0,000 337,670
36. 9. Beránek Milan   CZE 321,320 0 0,000 321,320
37. 16. Lexa Jaroslav   CZE 269,890 0 0,000 269,890
38. 2. Ehmke Hans-Joachim   D 255,820 0 0,000 255,820
39. 36. Meszaros Mikulᚠ  SVK 250,100 0 0,000 250,100
40. 23. Spear Robert   USA 134,000 80 0,000 214,000